Legal notice

1. IDENTIFICATION OF BITLAB

Social name: BITLAB

Registered office: ADDRESS Barcelona – Spain
Phone:

E-mail:
BITLAB, is the owner of the domain name bitlab.cat

Registry Data: The entity BITLAB, is registered in the Registry of Foundations of the Generalitat with the number 1238.

2. INDUSTRIAL AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The texts, images and other contents of this website are the property of BITLAB. All logos, industrial designs and trademarks that appear on this website are part of the intellectual and industrial property rights registered by BITLAB, prohibiting any type of exploitation without express authorization from BITLAB, that is to say, the disclosure, use, prohibition , transmission, distribution, reproduction and total or partial transformation in any medium or media of the contents of this website without the prior and express consent of BITLAB, unless otherwise indicated or used in a personal capacity and does not harm the rights recognized in BITLAB by the current legislation.

3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

To visit our website, it is not necessary to provide any personal information. However, if you want more information about our services, you must fill out our data collection form in order to complete your application. Only you are responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

The data provided by you will become part of a file, responsible for which is BITLAB, and as reported at the foot of the form, you can exercise your rights of access, cancellation, opposition and rectification of the data addressing BITLAB, c / ADREÇA Barcelona – Spain.

The processing of personal data of users is in accordance with the provisions of the L.O. 15/1999 of December 13 on Personal Data Protection AC / ADREÇA Barcelona, ​​Spain, as well as the Regulation 994/99, of Security Measures (change by Royal Decree 1720/2007, which approves the regulations of Development of Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data).

You can also find the software and forms related to the processing of registration of files in the Data Protection Registry of Catalonia, as well as the information and forms of forms related to the exercise and the defense of access rights , rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights), regulated in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data (hereinafter, LOPD).

4. EXCLUSION OF RESPONSIBILITY

Any information related to BITLAB that may be found or distributed in websites, emails, forums or the like, will only be considered truthful if it appears or has been found on this website.

The user admits to know the existence in the network of viruses, worms and other harmful elements. The user will be responsible for the availability of adequate tools for their detection and disinfection, without BITLAB being liable for damages caused to the user’s computers during their access to the website.

Access to the portal requires services and supplies from other information society service providers, whose reliability, quality, continuity and operation escapes control of BITLAB. Therefore, the services provided through the portal can be suspended, canceled or inaccessible at any time, without being able to respond to that.

BITLAB is not liable for damages or damages of any kind produced to the user for disconnections in the telecommunications networks, taking place, suspending, canceling and / or interruption of the service.

It is forbidden to use any of the contents and services with illegal or harmful objectives of BITLAB or third parties’ rights and interests, or that in any way may damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the portal.

The user reads and accepts the rules of this legal notice.

5. CONDITIONS OF USE FOR THE BITLAB WEBSITE

The use of this website is subject to the following conditions of use that we please read carefully.

Accessing this website and using the materials contained in it implies that you have read and accept, without reservation, these conditions.

Terms of use:

This website contains materials prepared by BITLAB with only informational purposes. The user must take into account that these materials can be modified, developed or updated without prior notice. In the same way, any of the services provided, even the web itself may be interrupted by BITLAB.

The creation of hypertext links with the BITLAB website will require the prior written authorization of BITLAB.

BITLAB declines all the responsibility that may be derived from the content, advertising, and services that are available on websites linked to that of BITLAB.

Requests for authorization must be sent to the following email address: info@bitlab.cat.

Any undue use that is made in this matter constitutes a legally sanctionable offense.